Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil
Sandalwood Oil
Product Code : 17
Product Description

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Our Pure Sandalwood Oil comes from the botanical family called as santalaceae.

Introduction And The Process Of Extraction :-

Sandalwood is a parasitic and an evergreen tree that tunnels its roots into different trees. It can develop approximately 9 meters (30 feet) in length and possesses a cocoa dim trunk, many even thin branches, rugged leaves and little pink-purple blossoms. This tree can take three to six decades for a tree to achieve complete growth, when the tree is cut and refined then the wood of yellowish color is marketed in thin scrapings. Further, "Sandalwood Oil" is acquired by steam refining from the roots as well as tree's heartwood, which is recognized as Santalum Album Linne. It is concurred that the superior sandalwood oil comes from state Mysore in India. Moreover, the Sandalwood Essential Oil possesses an exotic, lingering, woody and subtle aroma and the color of it varies from light yellow to light gold. Our sandalwood essential oil includes 90% of santalol- forming it a best oil. Basically, Sandalwood Essential Oil comes from India and derived from santalaceae family as well as is additionally cased as santal, sandalwood Mysore, East Indian Sandalwood and saunders. Our Sandalwood Essential Oil is removed from the cracked heartwood through steam refining and outputs 4 - 6. 5 %.

Combines well with :-

Our offered Sandalwood Essential Oil can blends well with other essential oils such as bergamot, geranium, myrrh, vetivert, black pepper, lavender, rose and ylang-ylang.

Composition of Chemical :-

The fundamental includes chemical components of our are santyl acetate, santalene and santalol.

Toxicological Features of Sandalwood Essential Oil :-

There are various underlying toxiocological features of our Sandalwood oil such as antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, emollient, sedative, antiphlogistic, antispasmodic, diuretic, expectorant and tonic.

Utilization and Cautions of Sandalwood Oil for Skin :-
  • Our Sandalwood Essential Oil is also considered as relaxing oil, which has a calming and harmonizing impact that minimizes confusion and tension as well as is perfect for application hectic daily life schedule, stress, chronic illness, depression, conditions of fear, anxiety and nervous exhaustion.
  • It is extremely helpful for any chest diseases as it pronouncedly affects the bodily fluid films of both the genito-urinary tract as well as pulmonary tract- forming it extremely useful for issues of the urinary tract also.
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil is regarded a non irritant, non-sensitizing and non-toxic oil.
Specification of pure sandalwood oil :-
  • Our Sandalwood Essential Oil can be useful for chest, urinary tract infection, nervous system, skin care and sexual problems.
  • Vaporizers and Burners
  • In vapor treatment, our sandalwood oil may be utilized for its aphrodisiac impact, to assist clear coughs, asthma, irritability, stress, bronchitis, chest infections, insomnia, nervous tension as well as for relaxing.

Shipping Options :-
We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, & EMS.


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.