Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Call Us
Email Us :akhil.gupta@kanta-group.com
Home » Products » Plant Extract » Sage Oil

Sage Oil

Sage Oil
Sage Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 38
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price Range
  • 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Product Specifications
  • Form
  • Liquid
  • Extraction Type
  • Cold
  • Purity(%)
  • 100
  • Color
  • Yellow
  • Shelf Life
  • 4-5 Years
Product Description
Sage Oil is known for its antimicrobial and antibacterial effects that help to prevent bacterial infections when applied on cuts and wounds. This oil can be used to relieve inflammation of the skin or fever, as well as inflammation of the stomach. It is extracted by steam distillation of sage leaves. Offered sage oil has antioxidants properties due to its which it is used in anti-ageing as well as skin care products. Antioxidants help to slow down the ageing and prevent wrinkles, sagging skin, and muscles, reduction in vision and hearing capabilities. Sage Essential Oil often acts as a digestive medicine in case of indigestion by facilitating the decomposition of food.
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 2-3 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 25 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • HDP
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.
X


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.