Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Call Us
Email Us :akhil.gupta@kanta-group.com
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 18
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price Range
  • 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Product Specifications
  • CAS No
  • 84961-57-9.
  • Purity
  • 100
  • Appearance
  • Fluid
  • Raw Material
  • Flowers
  • Feature
  • Reduce Pigmentation, Provide Pain Relief
  • Shelf Life
  • 12 Months
Product Description
Removed from the seeds of pomegranate through frosty squeezing technique, our Pomegranate Seed Oil has been utilized since the old circumstances as an extraordinary oil for hair and skin. Customary utilization of the oil helps in maintaining the skin, imperfection free and moisturized for a supple and soft feel. Provided oil is amazingly rich and nutritious that is utilized inside and remotely for medicinal and cosmetic purposes. The regenerative properties of provided Pomegranate Seed Oil make it an essential content in numerous healthy skin items. It is incorporated into most beauty care products formulas such as cleanser, shower gels, lotion, massage oils and different healthy skin items. It is likewise utilized like a diffuser and a vaporizer. It is essentially made out of terpinenol, alpha pinene, limonene, Mycenae and sabinene. Just a pitiful sum is expected to accomplish positive outcomes. Offered Pomegranate Seed Oil gives a mitigating and hydrating help to individuals experiencing dermatitis, sunburned skin and psoriasis. The mitigating properties sooth aggravation and skin redness. It additionally mends the injuries and reestablishes skin soundness. Our Pomegranate Seed Oil helps channel supplement straightforwardly into the cell, quickening the procedure of cell recovery and revival.

Benefits of Pomegranate Seed Oil:-

  • Revives skin.
  • Battles against free radicals.
  • Ideal for all skin sorts.
  • Mitigating nature.
  • Enhances skin surface.
  • Substance in hostile to maturing creams.
  • Cell reinforcement.
  • Revives dull and dry hair.
  • Promotes blood dissemination in scalp.
  • Clears scalp flotsam and jetsam.
  • Hostile to pruritic property.
  • Supports hair.


Specifications of Pomegranate Seed Oil:-

  • Lot No : 32C-2008-SU
  • Appearance : Oily Liquid
  • Colour : Clear, pale yellow
  • Odour : Oily liquid, practically odour less and with a mild characteristic taste.
  • Identification : IR spectrum by comparison with a Standard
  • Solubility : Slightly soluble in alcohol 96o. Soluble in Chloroform and ether. Insoluble in water.
  • Density at 25oC : 0.911 - 0.920 g/cm3
  • Acid value : < 0.5
  • Peroxide Value : < 10 meq O2/kg
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 2-3 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 25 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • HDP
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.
X


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.