Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Call Us
Email Us :akhil.gupta@kanta-group.com
Home » Products » Essential Oil » Neroli Oil

Neroli Oil

Neroli Oil
Neroli Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 25
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price Range
  • 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Product Description

Family: Rutaceae

A primal description of Neroli Oil

The essential Neroli Oil is extracted from orange blossoms by steam distillation and has a citrusy, floral scent. This aromatic oil is sedative, antispasmodic, tranquilizing, antitoxic, and slightly hypnotic. It is known for its wonderful perfume and therapeutic properties. This calming and soothing oil is used widely for production of aromatherapy products, perfumes, soaps, creams and other beauty products. It reduces the appearance of scars & acne, relaxes the mind, maintains blood pressure, treats cuts & wounds, improves the circulation, has anti-ageing properties, and much more.

What are curative benefits of Neroli Oil ?

Surprisingly this essential oil is utilized in aromatherapy and proffers the following benefits :

  • Effective as well as therapeutic choice for the management of pain and inflammation.
  • Reduces tension & amend the symptoms of menopause.
  • Helpful in decreasing blood pressure as well as cortisol levels.
  • Effective intervention that can reduce the stress and promote the well-being endocrine system.
  • Neroli Oil works as antiseptic, bactericidal, antidepressant, aphrodisiac, carminative cordial.
  •  

Toxicological Properties:

Neroli oil are antidepressant, antiseptic, anti-infectious, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, cordial, deodorant, digestive, emollient, sedative and tonic. Neroli Oil is not only has great therapeutic properties, but also has the most incredible smell. It has a greatly relaxing effect on the body and mind, relieving muscle spasms, calming heart palpitations and has a wonderful rejuvenating and regenerative effect on the skin, helping to prevent ugly scarring and fighting stretch marks.



Product

Neroli Oil

Lot No.

K - 76281 - 2007

Manufacturing Date

April 2007

Best before

April 2009

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Colour

Almost colourless to light Yellow

Odour

Sweet Rose like fragrance, Floral under note

Botanical Source

Citrus Aurantium Linne Subspecies Amara L. (Fam: Rutaceae)

Physico-Chemical Properties:-

Specific Gravity At 25o C

0.875 To 0.880 ( 0.875)

Optical Rotation At 20o C

+150 To 6o70 (+ 3.40)

Refractive Index At 25o C

1.4730 To 1.4780 ( 1.4750)

Acid Value

< 1.8

Ester Value

25 To 44 (38)

Assay

Not less than 95% of Alcohol calculated as Nerol

Solubility

1:9 in 50% Ethyl Alcohol

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 2-3 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 25 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • HDP
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.
X


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.