Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil
Jasmine Oil
Product Code : 18
Product Description

Pure Jasmine Oil, Jasmine Essential Oil

Product Name:  Jasmine Oil, Pure Jasmine Oil, Jasmine Essential Oil

Latin Name:  Jasminum Grandiflorum & Jasmine Sambac

Origin:  India

Odour:  Floral, rich, sweet and warm, exquisitely exotic and graceful

Production Method:  Solvent Extracted

Source:  Flowers

Appearance:  Dark orange

About:
  Relaxing, intoxicating, warming. Great aphrodisiac, can help against depression, and can aid in finding restful sleep. Jasmine has a long tradition of being used in childbirth as a relaxing and supportive remedy. Jasmine is valued as a skin care ingredient for aiding dry, sensitive and irritated skin.

Application of Pure Jasmine Oil :-

Jasmine is called as the King of Flowers (Rose being the Queen), and indeed this is probably the most masculine of all the floral aromas, especially the Jasmine Sambac, which is more musky, spicy, mysterious and exotic than the Jasmine grandiflorium. Jasmine grandiflorium is softer, more gentle and floral. Jasmine grandiflorum is more widely known and is frequently found in gardens all over the world. It blooms in the early dawn, whereas Jasmine Sambac blooms at night. The potency and incredible fragrancing power of Pure Jasmine Oil, Jasmine Essential Oil make it a great investment, even though it is one of the pricier oils. Add a few drops to a diffuser for a relaxing, feminine aroma climate. Add 3 drops to a hot bath for a blissful retreat, mixing the oil with a Coconut Emulsifier or some Half & Half prior to blending it with the water (in order to prevent the oils from floating on the surface)


Blends well with:
  Most oils. Very suitable to make an aroma more round and complete To create a romantic mood, try blending it with the other great aphrodisiacs - Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang, Rosewood, Patchouli, Vetiver, Rose etc. Also nice: Bergamot, Orange, Mandarin & Neroli. Lavender and Geranium, Frankincense and Clary Sage

Precaution:
  Make sure you are not overdosing, since Jasmine is very strong and easily overpowering. GRAS (Generally Regarded As Safe) approved by the FDA as food flavor. Occasional skin sensitivity reported, do patch test first

Physico-Chemical Properties of Jasmine Essential Oil :-

  • Optical Rotation: -4 to -15
  • Refractive Index: 1.450-1.525
  • Specific Gravity: 0.960-0.980
  • Solubility: Soluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents.

KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.