Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Home » Products » Spice Oil » Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil
Cumin Seed Oil
Product Code : 12
Product Description

What Is Cumin Seed Oil And How It Is Used ?

Also known by the name Coriander Oil, Cumin Seed Oil is a powerful oil that is obtained from the cumin plant, which is derived from the buttercup family. It is obtained from the plant called Nigella Sativa by using the process of steam distillation.

Get The Effective Treatment For Skin

When it comes to beauty of the skin, the mentioned essential oil Cumin Seed Oil has been in usage for several years. Since it is full of vitamins, amino acids, omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids, this oil is widely used in various skin care products. With its regular application, it will not only treat acne but reduce the appearance of dark spots and blemishes.

Benefits And Applications :-


  • Presence of cuminaldehyde and thymol, makes it an excellent source for removing the toxins from the body.
  • Fights against the fungal infection that results in the reduction of skin irritation and allergy.
  • Helps in soothing inflammation and makes the skin glow.
  • Prevents cancer by inhibiting the growth of cancer cells.
  • Helps in treating infertility.

Summary:

Cumin oil aids the digestive system, is helpful for the nervous system as a tonic, and relieves muscular aches and pains.


Shipping Options:
We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, & EMS.

Product

Cumin Seed Oil

Lot No

As Mentioned On label

Manufacturing Date

May 2010

Best Before

May 2012 (Please follow standard storage conditions for better shelf life)

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Colour

Pale Yellow to Brownish liquid displaying a Greenish Tint

Odour

The odor is extremely Powerful, Diffusive Green Spicy slightly Fatty, Soft & Mellow

Botanical Source

Cuminum Cyminum Linne (Fam: Umbelliferae)

CAS No.

8014-13-9

FEMA No.

2343

Physico-Chemical Properties:-

Specific Gravity

0.905 -0.925

Refractive Index

1.5010 - 1.5060

Optical Rotation

+3o To +8o

Total Assay

30% (Cuminic Aldehyde)


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.