Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Home » Products » Aromatherapy Oil » Clove Oil Rectified

Clove Oil Rectified

Clove Oil Rectified
Clove Oil Rectified
Product Code : 13
Product Description

Rectified Clove Leaf Oil

Description of Rectified Clove Leaf Oil :-

Product Name: Clove Oil R. 85%
Chemical Name: Eugenic Caryophyllene

CAS No.: 8000-34-8

Organoleptic Properties:
Appearance: Mobile Liquid some time viscoves

Color: Yellow to clear brown

Odor: Spicy and Characteristic of Eugenol

Physical & Chemical Properties:
Specific gravity: 1.042 TO 1.063 AT 250 C

Refractive Index: 1.5280 TO 1.5380 AT 200C

OPTICAL ROTATION: 0 TO -1.5

GLC Purity in %: Min 75% - 85 %( Eugenol 85.1%), Min.12%-18%  (B-Caryophyllene 13.9 Max)

Clove oil rectified is produced, extracted and supplied in the market. It is extracted from the slim evergreen, which develops around to 12 meters in length (around 36 feet). Toward the begin of the rainy season, long flowers change color after some times. "Clove" originates from the Latin word of clavus, signifying 'nail', in light of the fact that the head and shaft of the clove took look like an old nail. Cloves were one of the most flavors of Europe amid the 17th and 16th centuries and were deserving more than their load in gold. They keep on being utilized as a part of Ayurvedic medication, customary Chinese prescription, in dentistry and western herbalism.

Tree of clove an coniferous tree that develops to around 30 feet (10 meters) tall as well as possesses brilliant green leaves and nail formed rose peach blossom buds which turn, after drying, a dark red brown. Further, our product is aggravating to the derma and mucous layers so extraordinary care ought to be taken when utilizing on the skin. Moreover, it should be diluted to under .75%.

Extraction :
Acquired from the clove leaf as well as through the parched leaves of caryophyllata via fragmentary refining.

Chemical Compound:

In Rectified Clove Leaf Oil, real component is Eugenol (85%). A portion of alternate mixes are eugenol acetic acid derivation, iso-eugenol and caryophyllene.

Essential Oil Content:
Evergreen and Slim, the plant of clove can develop around a length of 12 meters. Further, it transforms its shading from time to time. The clove oil is obtained from the leaves, which are whipped against the trees as well as after that dried. In addition, the plant is local to the Malacca Islands and Indonesia.

Oil Features:
The shade of the Rectified Clove Leaf Oil is vapid to somewhat yellow. To some degree cloudy fluid in appearance, our clove oil rectified is solvent in alcohols and essential oils as well as not soluble in water.

Therapeutic Attributes:
Antiseptic, Anti-Neuralgic, Anti-Infectious, Insecticide, Stomachic, Tonic, Analgesic, Antispasmodic, Carminative, Disinfectant, Stimulant And Uterine.

Combines Well With
:
Our clove oil rectified is capable to combine well with essential oils of citronella, lemon, cinnamon, orange, rosemary, cinnamon bark, ylang-ylang, black pepper, basil, grapefruit, nutmeg, peppermint, rose and Clary Sage.

Measures:
Keep our product in a tight vessel in a dry and ventilated area. It might induce aggravation to the skin and mucus membrane.
Dilute well prior to use; for outer utilize only. May induce skin aggravation in individuals; a skin check is prescribed preceding use. Try to keep the product out of the contact with eyes.

Vegetative Nomenclature   
Syzygium Aromatic

Usual Name
Laung Katel In Dialect Of Hindi And Clove Oil

Common Know-How Of Extraction   
Rectification

Parts Utilized
Leaves

Aroma
Phenolic, Somewhat Sweet, With Smoldered Bread Like Smell, An Intense, Zesty Fruity, Warm, Sweet Fragrance

Utilization of Clove Oil Rectified :-

  • Our clove oil rectified is tremendously utilized as a scent ingredient in toiletries, cosmetics, perfumes, toothpastes and soaps.
  • Additionally utilized as a part of numerous dental preparations.
  • Rectified Clove Leaf Oil can be utilized for skin inflammation, cuts and wounds, keeping contamination under control and as a pain comforter. It assists with mouth sores, arthritis, toothache and rheumatism. Further, it is useful against diarrhea, spasms, parasites, vomiting and flatulence, effective to digestive system and in addition, for bad breath.

Transportation Choices:
We transport our product in hermetically sealed compartments through our accomplices like Fedex, TNT, EMS, DHL and UPS.

 


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.