Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Home » Products » Plant Extract Essential Oil » Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil
Product Code : 09
Product Description

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Daucus Carota

Family: Apeaceae

How Is Carrot Seed Oil Obtained ?

As the name implies, it is obtained from the seed of carrot plant and using the process of steam distillation, oil from the seeds is extracted. It possesses very mild and fruity aroma along with some herbaceous and earthy notes. Enriched with plenty of vitamins, minerals and other nutrients such as vitamin A and E, beta carotene are to name a few. This being the reason, it is helpful in treating chapped and dry skin by maintaining its moisture.

Bring Damaged Treated Hair To Life With Carrot Seed Oil

Signature formula that penetrates from root to tip to minimize the hair breakage by and treat hair loss. The mentioned oil leaves hair noticeably shiny by promoting health growth of the cell present at scalp. Apart from boosting the hair growth, it contains natural SPF that helps in protecting hair from the harmful UV rays.

Add Healthy Glow To Your Skin With 100% Natural Carrot Seed Oil

Exceptional results can be observed using only a small amount of this essential oil. Check out the bulletined below based on which the offered oil is widely used in skin care products:

  • Apply a few drops onto face prior to applying makeup to get the natural and flawless celebrity like makeup finish.
  • Can be applied all over the body before going out in the sun to prevent the skin from sunburn and tan.
  • Helps in removing building up of toxic from the skin, resulting in the enhancement of complexion
  • Natural treatment for enhancing the elasticity and rejuvenating and revitalizing the skin.

Shipping Options:

We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, & EMS.

Product

Carrot Seed Oil KE 46

Batch No

KE - 46

Manu. Date

April. 2010

Best Before

April. 2012

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Colour

Light Yellow to Pale Yellow

Odour

The odour is light Sweet & Fresh, Warm reminiscent of Carrot. The taste is Warm, Spicy biting at high concentration but Piquant.

CAS No.

8015-88-1

FEMA No.

2244

Physico-Chemical Properties:-

Specific Gravity At 20OC

0.9200 To 0.9300 (0.9250)

Optical Rotation

+50 To 60(+54)

Refractive Index

1.4900 To 1.500 (1.4970)

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol, insoluble in water.


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.