Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Call Us
Email Us :akhil.gupta@kanta-group.com
Home » Products » Carrier Oil

Carrier Oil

Some vegetable oils known as Carrier Oil, which is obtained from the unsaturated segment of a plant, more often from the nuts, kernels or seeds. Our oil is deployed to weaken fundamental and different oils before topical usage in anything. The word carrier oil is acquired from their reason in conveying the basic oil in the skin and numerous things. Our every oil provides an alternate blend of helpful attributes. The decision of oil can rely on the restorative advantages being looked for. Normal lip balms, bath oils, body oils, creams, lotions and other hydrating skin items are additionally formulated utilizing our oils.

Key Features of Carrier Oil:

1) Refined from the roots, barks and leavers of botanical.
2) Possess a faintly nutty and sweet aroma.
3) A key partner of generally applied oils
4) Does not impart or evaporate the aroma.
Arachis Oil
close
Arachis Oil
20
Purity : 100%
Appearance : Fluid
Storage : Store in Cool
Raw Material : Seeds
Product Type : Pure Essential Oils
Supply Ability : 2-3 Per Day
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Chironji Oil
close
Chironji Oil
06
Purity : 100%
Appearance : Fluid
Raw Material : Seeds
CAS No : 8016-03-3
Product Type : Pure Essential Oils
Supply Ability : 2-3 Per Day
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Carrot Seed Oil
close
Carrot Seed Oil
09
Appearance : Fluid
Purity : 100%
CAS No : 8015-88-1.
Age Group : All Age Group
Shelf Life : 8 Years
Supply Ability : 2-3 Per Day
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Hazelnut Oil
close
Hazelnut Oil
52
CAS No : 185630-72-2
Purity : 100%
Appearance : Fluid
Raw Material : Seeds
Product Type : Pure Essential Oils
Supply Ability : 2-3 Per Day
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Malkangni Oil
close
Malkangni Oil
22
Malkangni Oil has a slightly woody pungent odor with brown color and the ripe seeds are yellowish in color. This essential oil is full of benefits has many therapeutic uses. It is obtained from dry Malkangni seeds of the plant by cold pressing. This oil gets easily absorbed into the skin. This seed oil is ideal for massage and has great benefit as well as used to cure joint pain, paralysis, rheumatism, weakness. It improves memory, cures dermal problems and dandruff, treats arthritis, soothes digestion, treats asthma & bronchitis and is good during winters.
Price Range : 15.00 - 500.00 USD ($)
Neem Oil (Cold Press)
close
Neem Oil (Cold Press)
17
Neem oil is organic oil extracted from the kernel of neem tree seed by Cold Pressing or CT Cold Pressing method. It is of Brownish Yellow color in appearance with the odor of Garlic. This oil is used widely in the production of cosmetics, soaps, shampoos, creams and much more. It is used as medicines for humans, pets and livestock as well as neem oil insecticides that kill unwanted, harmful weed, pests, fungi etc and is completely safe to non-target organisms like beneficial predators, honey bees, pollinators, fish, birds, cattle and human beings.
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Hempseed Oil
close
Hempseed Oil
06

Specifications :

  • CAS No : 68956-68-3
  • INCI Name : Cannabis Sativa
  • Extraction : Cold pressed from hemp seeds
  • Applications : Creams, lotions, baby and personal care products
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Pomegranate Seed Oil
close
Pomegranate Seed Oil
18
Pomegranate Seed Oil is the luxurious and deeply penetrating oil obtained from the cold pressed organic seeds of Pomegranate fruit. It is rich and nutritious oil and can be used internally or externally. It is widely used in most skin care formulas like soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care or cosmetic products. This organic oil has a soft amber appearance with a fruity aroma. It is rich in antioxidants and has many health benefits. This rich oil provides protection, moisturization and soothing effects to the skin.
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Pumpkin Seed Oil
close
Pumpkin Seed Oil
19
Pumpkin Seed Oil is the organic oil and can be used on a daily basis to improve metabolic and physiological health. It is obtained from the seeds of pumpkin by different processes. This oil is rich in antioxidants, vitamin A and E, zinc, omega 3 and 6 fatty acids and helps to build a strong immune system. It is intensely dark green oil and has a rich & nutty flavor. This organic oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is good for the skin & hair health, healthy brain & heart, strong bones, menopause, eye health and many other benefits.
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Linseed Oil
close
Linseed Oil
55
  • Deep penetration
  • Slight smell of grass
  • Enhance the beauty of grain
  • Dried by evaporation and oxidation
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Myrtle Oil
close
Myrtle Oil
14
Myrtle Oil is extracted from evergreen shrub of Myrtle. It is bright, sweet balancing oil that helps in bringing harmony and rejuvenation to breathe, beauty, and sleep. This essential can be diffused to induce a loving and positive atmosphere to help transform sadness and grief as well as help to create a romantic aroma to encourage intimacy. Known due to its properties as an antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, expectorant and sedative substance, this oil is used to cure foul odor, strengthens the gum and teeth, to heal wounds and many others problems.
Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Musk Melon Oil
close
Musk Melon Oil
57
Features :
  • Botanical Name : Cucumis melo
  • Part used : Seeds
  • Family name : Gourd
  • Blends well with : Many carrier and essential oils

Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Virgin Olive Oil
close
Virgin Olive Oil
58
Features :
    • Reduce risk of heart diseases
    • Protect against stroke
    • Best to use as cooking oil
    • Improve bone health
    Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
    Walnut Oil
    close
    Walnut Oil
    60

    Features :

    • Antiseptic
    • Laxative
    • Skin regenerative
    • Wood finishng agent
    • Emollient

        Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
        Water Melon Oil
        close
        Water Melon Oil
        61

        Features :

          • Extraction Method : Cold pressed method
          • Other Name : Kalahari Oil, Ootanga Oil
          • Blends with : Other nutty oils
          • Color : Pale yellow in color
              Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
              Wheat Germ Oil
              close
              Wheat Germ Oil
              06

              Features :

              • Botanical Name : Triticum aestivum
              • Extraction Process : Cold Pressed
              • CAS : 84012-44-2
              • EINECS : 281-689-7
                      Price Range : 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
                      Niaouli Oil
                      close
                      Niaouli Oil
                      15
                      CAS No : 8014-68-4.
                      Purity : 100%
                      Appearance : Fluid
                      Raw Material : Flowers
                      Age Group : All Age Group
                      Supply Ability : 2-3 Per Day
                      Price Range : 15.00 - 20000.00 USD ($)
                      Orange Oil
                      close
                      Orange Oil
                      18
                      CAS No : 8008-57-9
                      Raw Material : Seeds
                      Appearance : Fluid
                      Purity : 100%
                      Age Group : All Age Group
                      Supply Ability : 2-3 Per Day
                      Price Range : 15.00 - 20000.00 USD ($)


                      KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
                      Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.