Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free
Home » Products » Aromatherapy Oil » Cajeput Oil

Cajeput Oil

Cajeput Oil
Cajeput Oil
Product Code : 06
Product Description

Cajeput Essential Oil

Our Cajeput Essential Oil is manufactured and delivered to the customers by extracting virgin oil from the plant of cajeput. This plant is a vigorous and coniferous developing tree, it can achieve 98 feet (30 meters) and possesses a whitish light bark with a warped trunk. It is referred to in occurrence India as Kayaputi as well as was additionally venerated in the East for every one of its applications. The leaves include unstable oil, which is to a great degree impactful and possesses the scent of a blend of camphor and turpentine.

Attributes of Cajeput Oil for Hair :-

Botanical Name
Melaluca cajuputi

Common Name
Cajuput oil

Native Country
Indian Malayan coastal plains

Parts Used
fresh leaves and twigs

Extraction Method
Steam Distilled

Aroma
Sweet rather penetrating smell

Uses of Cajeput Essential Oil :-

By advancing sweating, our Cajeput Essential Oil chills off the body and assists with diseases, for example, colds, bronchitis and laryngitis. It is additionally useful for asthma, sore throat and sinusitis. It provides relief to digestive system of human body, mitigates colic, dysentery, spasms, enteritis, vomiting, rheumatism, muscular aches, arthritis and other sorts of pains can likewise be treated with our product. Not exclusively does it assist with skin infections, for example, psoriasis and acne, Cajeput Essential Oil is additionally utilized to treat insect bites from fleas and lice.


KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KANTA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.